Category Archives: Random

Beloved. [Beloved Photographer – Janesville, WI]

Finally.  Its here.  My field guide to the Beloved experience.  The final piece to my training. I am soooo jazzed!  And sooooooo ready to get started!!  I think I’ll have a FB contest to jump start this new photographic journey … Continue reading

Posted in Couples, Family, Random | Leave a comment

Test Driving the New Lens YEAH BABY!

My husband surprised me with my dream lens for Christmas this year.  I’ve been DYING to try it out.  Thick fog leaves me with my old stand-by subjects.  My husband and  myself.  I’m not sure if the clarity shows up … Continue reading

Posted in Random | Leave a comment

More Pretties at Home

Since its too cold to shoot outside, I shoot INSIDE my warm cozy condo.  I love this time of the year because have free time and I can get creative.  Learn new tricks, hone other skills, get ideas for next year.  I … Continue reading

Posted in Random | Leave a comment

Winter Wonderland

Janesville, WI got hit with our first substantial snow storm overnight.  Our city was blanketed in clean, white snow.  It always looks soooooo pretty when its fresh.  I love how it sits on branches and berries like a true winter wonderland.  I … Continue reading

Posted in Random, Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Yellow Moon

So cool it shows up twice? Continue reading

Posted in Random | Leave a comment